Financer
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avow Advanced Pro 1

5 500 €

SKU # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 7 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager

PERFECT FIT, EASE OF ADJUSTMENT AND AERODYNAMICS CREATE AN UNSTOPPABLE TRIFECTA IN THE WORLD’S FIRST TRULY WOMEN’S-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE TRIATHLON BIKE.

Avow Advanced Pro uses the latest aerodynamic and fit technologies to create a truly women’s-specific performance triathlon bike that is designed to put speed into the perfect fit. The lightweight frame is handcrafted using AeroSystem Shaping Technology and features an Advanced-grade composite layup tuned for the female rider. Engineered using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, the Avow Advanced Pro is a performance machine, while comfortable touch points and versatile positioning allow you to ride longer with ease. The AeroVault System keeps all the essentials in reach by integrating hydration and storage into the bike. With an aerodynamic wheel set, base bar, and AeroDrive fork, the Avow Advanced Pro is the perfect choice for the high-performance triathlete.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and purpose driven design, along with the Advanced Composite frame technology, create a comfortably tuned tri bike for women.

Built for Endurance

An array of body-positioning options conserve energy in key muscle groups for other tri stages.

Absolutely Aerodynamic

From the aero frame design to the wheels, fork, and base bar, Avow cheats wind resistance for top speed and performance.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Historically, the terms ‘comfort’ and ‘tri bike’ do not go hand-in-hand, but Liv rebelled against that trend with Avow Advanced Pro. This triathlon bike offers a women’s-specific customizable fit, allowing you comfort and power while performing at the highest level. Nothing keeps your mind and body sharper than fueling up, that’s when the hands-free hydration system and aerodynamic snack box quickly leap up to ‘favorite features’ status.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M
  • Coloris
    Metallic Red
  • Cadre
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Liv Avow carbone
  • Potence
    Avow, alloy
  • Tige de selle
    Liv Avow carbone
  • Selle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pédales
    N/A
  • Manettes
    Shimano Ultegra Di2, 2x11v avec blips
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Freins
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Leviers de frein
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11x30
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano Ultegra 34/50, capteur de puissance Giant PowerPro
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano, press fit
  • Jantes
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Moyeux
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Rayons
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Pneus
    Giant Gavia AC Lite Tubeless, 700x25
  • Extras
    integrated hydration, integrated food storage, AeroVault system
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

2020 Avow Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      154 cm5’1”  to 167 cm5’6”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      167 cm5’6”  to 180 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)48018,951020,153020,9
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)77,0°77,0°77,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)50019,751520,354021,3
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)803,1953,71254,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)72,0°72,5°72,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6
GTrail (mm) (inch)682,7642,5642,5
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)96137,897438,3100139,4
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)49019,350419,853421
LReach (mm) (inch)38715,239815,741716,4
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)74029,176730,278831
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)40015,740015,740015,7
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51656,5
QDiamètre des roues 700C 700C 700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite
AeroSystem Shaping
PowerCore
Power Pro

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.