{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Talon 29 2 (GE)

2019

699 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
Get a feel for the trail with this classic hardtail made for aspiring singletrack riders. It features larger diameter 29-inch wheels that give it added stability on XC terrain—so you can push the pace on climbs and let loose on the descents.

Built on a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame that features classic hardtail design plus the balanced riding characteristics of larger diameter 29-inch wheels, Talon 29 is a great choice for XC terrain. The frame geometry is specifically designed for its wheel size and a 100mm suspension fork. It’s a confident ride that’s perfect for ambitious riders who want to take their off-road skills to the next level.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Proven alloy performance

ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

Balance and stability

Frame geometry is designed to optimize the balance and roll-over capabilities of 29-inch wheels.

XC control

Suspension fork offers 100mm of smooth travel for added XC control.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    S, M, L, XL
  • Coloris
    Neon Orange / Black / Charcoal
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    Suntour XCR 32 Coil, RL-R 29, remote lockout, QR
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect TR, 730mm x 31.8mm
  • Potence
    Giant Sport, 6-degree
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Sport, 30.9x375mm
  • Selle
    Giant Connect (upright)
  • Pédales
    MTB Caged, 9/16
  • Manettes
    Shimano Alivio, 3x9
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Alivio
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Deore, Shadow+
  • Freins
    Shimano MT200 [F] 160 [R] 160, hydraulic
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano BL-M200
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG 300, 12x36
  • Chaîne
    KMC X9
  • Pédalier
    Shimano FC-M2000, 22/30/40
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano square taper
  • Jantes
    Giant GX03V 29 6061 aluminum, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Moyeux
    [F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball
  • Rayons
    stainless, 14G
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Ikon, 60tpi wire, 29 x 2.2
  • Poids
    13,73 kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Built on a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame that features classic hardtail design plus the balanced riding characteristics of larger diameter 29-inch wheels, Talon 29 is a great choice for XC terrain. The frame geometry is specifically designed for its wheel size and a 100mm suspension fork. It’s a confident ride that’s perfect for ambitious riders who want to take their off-road skills to the next level.

2019 Talon 29er with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)57722,759923,662224,564625,4
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)953,71054,11244,91405,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)943,7943,7943,7943,7
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)111043,7113244,6115745,6118246,5
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)552,2552,2552,2552,2
KStack (mm) (inch)60123,761124,162924,864325,3
LReach (mm) (inch)39915,741816,543517,145517,9
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)72628,676029,979831,483332,8
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)502602,4702,8803,1
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QDiamètre des roues 29"29"29"29"

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.