{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vall-E+ 1 Pro

2020

3 250 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
EPIC RIDES ARE NOW WITHIN REACH - ACCESS THE MOUNTAINOUS ADVENTURES OF YOUR DREAMS.

Whether you’re looking to ride faster, go farther or get your fitness back, Vall E+ Pro will take you beyond boundaries. The handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE lets you adjust riding modes, and it has two key data indicators – battery level and support level. The RideControl ONE is connected to the RideControl App that allows you to see your ride information and upgrade the system. Vall E+ Pro features the top end SyncDrive Pro motor, which offers six levels of assistance, ranging from 100-360% assistance and an exclusive smart mode with 50-360% assistance. Combining smooth integrated battery and motor design with power Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy provides a balanced and efficient ride. A 120 mm suspension fork, wider “plus” tires, and seamless power integration allows you to get to the trailhead faster and climb steeper routes, so you can enjoy the vistas and descents.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Accessible and Reliable

Access to new trails and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 100km range of the ultra-reliable EnergyPak Smart 500Wh battery. The SyncDrive Pro Motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 80Nm of torque and has six power assist settings, ranging from 50-360%.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak Smart, now a downtube-integrated battery pack, is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, for an agile and playful package.

Smooth Riding

PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technology smooths out bumps for a natural riding feel, and the ergonomic RideControl ONE handlebar controls make adjusting pedal assist simple. A suspension fork, 27.5x2.6-inch tires, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Vall E+ Pro into a balanced, approachable, and bump-gobbling ride.

Distance

Quelle distance puis-je réaliser avec une batterie chargée au maximum ?

L'autonomie pour une seule charge de batterie peut varier considérablement en fonction des conditions : poids combiné du pilote et de la cargaison; résistance au vent; pression des pneus ; changements de terrain; dénivelé; surface de la route ou du sentier; température extérieure; entretien du vélo électrique; et évidemment l’état de la batterie.

La barre ci-dessous donne une distance approximative. Les conditions varient d'extrêmes à bonnes puis idéales. Les facteurs générant des conditions extrêmes peuvent être une charge lourde, un fort vent de face ou encore des montées abruptes.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Distance
  • Extrêmes: 50 KM 31 miles
  • Bonnes: 100 KM 62 miles
  • Idéales: 160 KM 99 miles

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Reach those mountain peaks and descend to the valleys below. Vall E+ Pro is your backstage pass for access to longer rides, faster climbs and joining friends. With Vall E+ Pro it is easier to push your fitness and reach the peaks alongside your fastest buddy, with the natural feeling of battery-assisted pedaling. Explore further and rediscover a passion as you pedal from the valley floor to the awe-inspiring peaks.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Moteur
    Giant SyncDrive Pro, 80Nm, 360% tuneable support, powered by YAMAHA
  • Capteurs
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Commande
    Giant RideControl ONE, remote button
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Metallic Black
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 148x12mm Thru-Axle, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fourche
    Rock Shox Recon RL 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer,110x15QR, lockout
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect TR Riser
  • Potence
    Giant Contact
  • Tige de selle
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Selle
    Liv Sport
  • Pédales
    -
  • Manettes
    SRAM SX Eagle
  • Dérailleur avant
    -
  • Dérailleur arrière
    SRAM SX Eagle
  • Freins
    Shimano MT400, Hydraulic Disc, 180/203mm
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano MT401 Hydraulic Disc
  • Cassette
    SRAM Eagle PG-1210, 11-50T, 12-Speed
  • Chaîne
    SRAM SX Eagle
  • Pédalier
    SRAM X-Sync 38T chainring Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor
  • Boitier de pédalier
    N/A
  • Jantes
    Giant AM 27.5+, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width, e-bike optimized
  • Moyeux
    Giant eTracker Boost, Sealed cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle, e-bike optimized
  • Rayons
    Sapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless Ready
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger Tubeless kit
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Vall E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)36514,440515,946018,151020,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)5602256522,25852360023,6
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51355,31505,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)103,84,1103,84,1103,84,1103,84,1
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)113144,5113044,5114645,1116345,8
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)502502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)62424,662824,764725,566126
LReach (mm) (inch)3811537814,938715,239815,7
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QDiamètre des roues 27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Hybrid Cycling
3F: Fit, Form, Function
RideControl ONE
SyncDrive Pro
Tubeless System

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.